Call us at 1.250.514.0153

Privacy Policy

In just a few short years the Internet has revolutionized the way we do business. It allows us to interact with you personally across time and space to offer information and added value and provide a host of services that you can access from the convenience of your home or office. At the same time, it also brings legitimate concerns about privacy and security. We maintain this web site to acquaint you with our company and services and to allow you to request additional information of interest to you.

It is our policy that personal information is private and confidential. We are committed to complying with all provincial and national privacy laws. In accordance with this commitment, we safeguard the privacy of our customers and prospective customers that entrust us with information about themselves. This policy describes how we protect your privacy in our handling of personal information we obtain from you.

Collection of Information

Our web site does not track or retain any information about visitors to this site. The information you provide to us is only by your consent. This type of information may include your name, address, telephone numbers and email address. We may ask you for additional information only as it relates to your needs as a customer. This may identify you personally. This site does not require credit information or credit card numbers.

Using the Information Collected

The personal information you provide is stored in a secured location and is only accessible by designated staff, and is used solely for the purposes you provide the information for, namely the enquiry and solicitation of our services.

Maintaining Confidentiality

Personal information will not be released to third parties except to further the purpose for which you provide the information, unless required by law or is pertinent to judicial or governmental investigations or proceedings. There are no other circumstances under which we will provide or sell personal information to third parties. We limit access to personal information about to those employees / subsidiaries that need to know this information to provide our services to you. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information.. Employee training and internal procedures are in place to allow us to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

You should always safeguard your own personal information.

Choice

You will always be given a chance to opt out of any use of your personal information that is incompatible with the purposes for which it was originally collected or otherwise authorized by you; including - if we make changes to our Privacy Policy that require your additional consent to use the information. We maintain personal information only as long as needed for the purposes for which it was collected or as required by contractual or other legal requirements.

Your Access to Information Retained

We provide you with reasonable opportunity to access your personal information we have collected, correct it, if inaccurate or delete it as appropriate, subject to the exceptions stated. Reasonable access means, for example that requests for access are made during normal business hours, that you provide requested identification, and that requests are not excess in number. If, at any time, we deny you access to any personal information, we will provide you with reasons for doing so and information about how you may make further enquiries. For instance, we reserve the right to deny access to information related to investigations or potential or actual litigation where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to the risks to the individual's privacy, or where the rights of other individuals would be violated. We will take the steps necessary to update and comply with our Privacy Policy upon your request as outlined. This will include amending our policies and practices for compliance.

Responsibility

Information on this web site is the property of Inspiricity Consulting. We are solely responsible for its content. We retain exclusive rights to the dissemination and distribution of this information. We reserve the right to add, modify and/or remove content at any time. We welcome your comments and suggestions for improvement.

Date of Last Change

This privacy policy is subject to review and change. It was last modified on July 7, 2011.